21′ GALLINI WORLD CUP

Final standings of the international football tournament Gallini World Cup of Pordenone, that toke place during easter holidays 2019.

BOYS U13

  1. FK Partizan (Serbia)
  2. S.P.A.L.
  3. Pordenone Calcio
  4. Wimbledon AFC (England)
    other participants
    Bologna FC (Italy)
    Udinese (Italy)
    FC Kinostudio (Albania)
    CE Lajeadense (Brasile)
    FC Tzarsko Selo (Bulgaria)
    FC Koper (Croazia)
    Espa Paris (Francia)
    Forza Wroclaw (Polonia)
    NK Bravo (Slovenia)
    NK Brinje Grosuplje (Slovenia)
    Hammarby (Svezia)
    Balmaz Olasz Focisuli (Hungary)
    Budapest Honved FC (Hungary)
    Wake FC Soccer Club (USA)
    ACD PortoMansuè
    Arsenal Cusinati Vicenza
    ASD Ancona
    ASD Calcio Zoppola
    ASD SaroneCaneva
    ASD Spal Cordovado
    ASD Tiezzo 1954
    ASD Union Rorai
    Aurora Pordenone
    Cavolano Calcio
    Donatello Calcio SSD
    Fiume Veneto Bannia
    Imolese Calcio 1919
    US Spilimbergo

BEST PLAYER
Zoran Alilovic
FK Partizan Belgrade (Serbia)

BEST GOALKEEPER
Andrea Straforini
S.P.A.L.

TOP SCORER
Uros Sremcevic
FK Partizan (Serbia)

BOYS U15

  1. AFC Wimbledon (England)
  2. NK Brinje Grosuplje (Slovenia)
  3. Udinese
  4. Venezia FC
    other participants
    Bologna FC (Italy)
    SPAL (Italy)
    FC Wacker Innsbruck (Austria)
    Lask FA Linz (Austria)
    CE Lajeadense (Brasile)
    PKKU (Finlandia)
    Espa Paris (Francia)
    Hakoah Amidar Ramat Gan (Israel)
    Champion Warsaw (Poland)
    Forza Wroclaw (Poland)
    NK Bravo (Slovenia)
    Tramway FC (South Africa)
    Hammarby IF (Sweden)
    Santa Cruz Breakers FC (USA)
    Pordenone Calcio
    AC ChievoVerona
    ACD PortoMansuè
    ASD Calcio Zoppola
    Cavolano Calcio
    Fiume Veneto Bannia
    Imolese Calcio 1919
    ASD Calcio Don Bosco Sandonà
    Asd Cordenons
    ASD Liventina
    ASD Polcenigo Budoia
    ASD Vittorio Falmec SM Colle
    SA Porcia
    US Brugnera

BEST PLAYER
Nik Zrnez
NK Brinje Grosuplje (Slovenia)

BEST GOALKEEPER
Luka Zigor
AFC Wimbledon (England)

TOP SCORER
Martin Franco
Don Bosco San Donà

BOYS U16

  1. Atalanta
  2. Torino FC
  3. AFC Genoa
  4. Venezia FC
    other participants
    Udinese (Italy)
    Empoli FC (Italy)
    KV Kortrijk (Belgium)
    Watford FC (England)
    Sabaek Fotbal (Norway)
    MKS Polonia Warsaw (Poland)
    Team Ticino (Switzerland)
    Cavolano Calcio (Italy)
    Pordenone Calcio (Italy)
    Don Bosco Sandonà (Italy)
    Donatello Calcio SSD (Italy)
    Imolese Calcio 1919 (Italy)

MIGLIOR GIOCATORE
Nicolò Radaeli
Torino FC

MIGLIOR PORTIERE
Edo Geral Ighodal
Torino FC

CAPODANNONIERE
Federico Virgilio Pagani 
Atalanta

GIRLS U17

  1. Inter FC
  2. UPC Tavagnacco
  3. VV Alkmaar (Netherlands)
  4. AIK (Sweden)
    other participants
    Juventus FC (Italy)
    Xavier Academy (Canada)
    ŽNK Radomlje (Croazia)
    Odder IGF (Denmark)
    FFC Wacker Monaco (Germany)
    Ferencvárosi TC (Hungary)
    SC Buitenveldert (Netherlands)
    ACF Ticino (Switzerland)
    Futuro Giovani

BEST PLAYER
Alice Berti
Inter FC

BEST GOALKEEPER
Variola Denise
UPC Tavagnacco

TOP SCORER
Anna Martinuzzi
UPC Tavagnacco

IT'S BEEN MAGICAL

Thank you for having made the Opening Ceremony UNFORGETTABLE 🤩🤩🤩

Posted by Gallini World Cup on Friday, April 19, 2019

Start typing and press Enter to search